AGC Houston Hosts 2021 Champions Golf Tournament 

We hosted our annual Champions Golf Tournament at Champions Golf Club on October 4th, 2021! At the event, we raised $10,000 for the AGC Patrick J. Kiley Excellence in Leadership Scholarship Fund. Huge thanks to our members & sponsors for making the event a huge success.

For event photos please visit our Facebook gallery. 

Thanks to our Sponsors 

Peckar & Abramson, P.C. - Official Player Gift Sponsor 
TDIndustries, Inc. - VIP Sponsor
Chamberlin Roofing & Waterproofing - Tournament Sponsor
Hoar Construction - Tournament Sponsor
Satterfield & Pontikes Construction, Inc. - Tournament Sponsor
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. - Tournament Sponsor
TAS Commercial Concrete - Tournament Sponsor
McGriff Insurance Services - Registration Sponsor 
MLN Company - Cart Sponsor
Cherry Companies  - Cart Sponsor
SYNLawn Texas - Cart Sponsor 
INSGROUP, INC. - Cart Sponsor 
Construction Career Collaborative - Raffle Sponsor
Axis Builders, LLC - Raffle Sponsor 
US Canvas & Awning Corp. - Raffle Sponsor 
SEDALCO, Inc. - Hole Sponsor
Cokinos | Young - Hole Sponsor 
Fisk Electric Company - Hole Sponsor 
Karsten Interior Services, LP - Hole Sponsor 
Marek Sawing & Drilling, LLC - Hole Sponsor 
Anslow Bryant Construction, Ltd. - Hole Sponsor 
Jomar Electrical Contractors - Hole Sponsor 
The Trouble Shooters- Hole Sponsor 
Energy Rental Solutions CAT - Hole Sponsor 
Triangle Reproductions, Inc. - Print Sponsor 

2021 AGC Champions Golf Winners - Cypress

First Place - Satterfield & Pontikes Construction, Inc. - Team 2 

  • Heath Bratton
  • Zeke Smith
  • Danny Struzick
  • Michael Thomas

Second Place - Polk Mechanical Company, LLC

  • Cory Morehouse
  • Patrick Philips
  • Aaron Hale
  • Jordan Buck

Third Place - Slack & Co. Contracting, Inc. 

  • Ken Terveen
  • Robert Lybianski
  • Terry Buza
  • Ryan Oliver

Closest To the Pin

  • Brandon McKinney

Longest Drive

  • Michael Thomas 

Last Chance Ball

  • McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

2021 AGC Champions Golf Winners - Jackrabbit

First Place - TAS Commercial Concrete - Team 1

  • David Ortega, Sr. 
  • Carter Ullrich
  • David Ortega, Jr. 
  • Eddie Sanders

Second Place - TAS Commercial Concrete - Team 2

  • Jeff Taggert
  • Ken Loper
  • Jason Rivera
  • Amy Douglas 

Third Place - Gilbane Building Company 

  • Weldon Yancey
  • Kevin Virag
  • Kevin Downs
  • John Abbott

Closest To the Pin

  • Mike Uglig

Longest Drive

  • Robert Ross

 

 


First Place - Cypress

Second Place - Cypress

Third Place - Cypress

Closest To the Pin - Cypress

First Place - Jackrabbit 

Second Place - Jackrabbit 

Third Place - Jackrabbit 

Closest To the Pin - Jackrabbit 

Longest Drive - Jackrabbit